8, SALSTAR CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B6 4PP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£147,500+35.3%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+169.1%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 21 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1