Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SCHOLARS AVENUE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6GP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+28.0%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+129.6%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,995
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 6GP
← Back to All Properties