Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5JG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+44.2%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£55,200 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,800
+4.0%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
+£4,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-2.0%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+6.5%
Sold on 15 May 2006
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+139.6%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 14 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5JG
← Back to All Properties