Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SELKIRK ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 8AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+118.8%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,000
-13.4%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950
+99.7%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 17 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL9 8AD
← Back to All Properties