Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ELMFIELD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B36 0HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
+7.2%
Sold on 26 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
-12.1%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+33.1%
Sold on 20 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+60.4%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B36 0HL
← Back to All Properties