Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SALISBURY ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£192,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+92.8%
Sold on 13 August 2024
Terraced
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+16.6%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+64.4%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,250
Sold on 5 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DS
← Back to All Properties