Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, FRIEZLAND LANE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 7EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£470,000
+14.6%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£409,995
+45.4%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Terraced
+£127,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£282,000
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 7EU
← Back to All Properties