Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, BLACKBURN ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8EY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£244,000
+25.1%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+13.4%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
-9.4%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Terraced
-£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950
+35.7%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+52.1%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+36.3%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8EY
← Back to All Properties