Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, EVEREST ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+28.9%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+1.1%
Sold on 3 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+23.5%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 6QU
← Back to All Properties