Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BROOK TERRACE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+9.4%
Sold on 6 March 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+326.7%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5BU
← Back to All Properties