Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HENRY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£29,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+15.1%
Sold on 22 October 2013
Terraced
+£29,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,700
+239.8%
Sold on 18 July 2006
Terraced
+£136,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1RG
← Back to All Properties