Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SANDHURST, 47, PROMENADE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA5 0AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,999
Last Sold Price
6 February 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,999
+2.0%
Sold on 6 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
-21.0%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 18 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 0AD
← Back to All Properties