Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHOREFIELDS, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,000
+52.1%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+33.0%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+46.7%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1SX
← Back to All Properties