Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
231, GLEBE ROAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£164,000
+7.5%
Sold on 7 April 2008
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+177.3%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 6 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1DZ
← Back to All Properties