Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, YARDHURST GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£302,000
+85.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
-8.2%
Sold on 30 August 2011
Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,500
Sold on 16 October 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3HS
← Back to All Properties