Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LORNA ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+71.7%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+52.4%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 7 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EP
← Back to All Properties