Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
214, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,500
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,500
+23.2%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£241,500
+2.5%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,500
+0.2%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,950
+201.2%
Sold on 14 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£156,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties