Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHELTENHAM STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+23.8%
Sold on 4 March 2026
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+22.3%
Sold on 19 January 2021
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+59.1%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 8 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HP
← Back to All Properties