24, OAKFIELD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK3 8SG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£218,000+55.7%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+145.8%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,950-8.1%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
-£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+82.4%
Sold on 24 October 1995
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 7 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1