40, DON BOSCO CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX4 2LD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£389,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£389,000+5.9%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£367,500+2.1%
Sold on 22 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000+111.8%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£190,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950+41.6%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995+36.4%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£32,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1