Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RINGWOOD COURT, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£173,000
+36.2%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+10.4%
Sold on 3 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+125.5%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 25 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7RB
← Back to All Properties