Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MADISON APARTMENTS, SEYMOUR GROVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+16.9%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
-10.1%
Sold on 3 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 2 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0NB
← Back to All Properties