Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ROWAN GREEN, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+145.6%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+10.7%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9DN
← Back to All Properties