8, SHERWOOD ROAD, NEWPORT, MEDINA, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 5RY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.7%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£290,000+84.7%
Sold on 3 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000-10.3%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+243.1%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+8.5%
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1