16, HERMAN CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 3XG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£337,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£337,500+16.0%
Sold on 16 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£291,000+38.6%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000+7.7%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+7.8%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,950+68.3%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500+79.2%
Sold on 29 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 18 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1