Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
238, SCHOOL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£250,000
+26.6%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+41.1%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+250.0%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 24 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1GP
← Back to All Properties