Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, WALLACE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5BZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£102,000
+1.0%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,000
-1.5%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
-0.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
-£350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,850
+21.7%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£18,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+35.2%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5BZ
← Back to All Properties