Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BIRCH COVERT, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£177,500
+23.3%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
-5.3%
Sold on 9 November 2010
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+6.3%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2UL
← Back to All Properties