Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WESTON ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B67 5HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£155,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+63.3%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,950
+81.5%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+49.9%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+51.3%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 1 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B67 5HH
← Back to All Properties