52, CARRINGTON AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 2HA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£892,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.6%
Price Change
+£456,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£892,000+104.6%
Sold on 16 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£456,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£436,000+155.7%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£265,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,500
Sold on 8 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1