40, KENT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO17 2LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£261,500
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£261,500+75.5%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000+246.5%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+7.5%
Sold on 10 October 1997
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1