Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, GLENVIEW CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH10 8AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+7.5%
Sold on 13 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+42.2%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,950
+31.2%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,250
Sold on 11 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH10 8AS
← Back to All Properties