Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+14.9%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+31.3%
Sold on 15 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,950
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties