Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MEADOW CLOSE, ATHERSTONE, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
CV9 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
5 November 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£99,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£239,950
+70.8%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Detached
+£99,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+68.3%
Sold on 2 August 2000
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 2 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV9 3RA
← Back to All Properties