Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+5.6%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+41.3%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,500
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties