Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MELTON ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 7NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£252,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+76.8%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£252,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,000
+35.0%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 7NF
← Back to All Properties