Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, LEDGARD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+37.1%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-13.6%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+37.3%
Sold on 10 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3BT
← Back to All Properties