Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HARTINGTON ROAD, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 0HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+15.4%
Sold on 13 June 2022
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+48.7%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+37.2%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 0HT
← Back to All Properties