Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PLOVER WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8XX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+57.9%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+43.9%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8XX
← Back to All Properties