Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, THE SANDS, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+23.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+65.4%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,950
+45.1%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6ER
← Back to All Properties