Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LONGMAN ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
-1.5%
Sold on 22 December 2022
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+18.0%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 2LD
← Back to All Properties