Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HILL RISE, ST IVES, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 6SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+72.7%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-12.0%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+95.3%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 6 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE27 6SP
← Back to All Properties