2, STOWE AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S7 2GP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£497,500
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.1%
Price Change
+£252,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£497,500+103.1%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£252,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+133.3%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+96.3%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1