41, LOSCOE GROVE, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S63 9GH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£185,000+27.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+12.7%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Terraced
+£16,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,700-9.7%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
-£13,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1