Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OAKLANDS WAY, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
-7.9%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+31.3%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 27 February 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7JW
← Back to All Properties