Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 11, 10, MADISON SQUARE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+5.4%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+14.8%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
-8.5%
Sold on 8 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+24.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,455 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,495
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5FD
← Back to All Properties