Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MAIN STREET, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0QJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+1.5%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,950
-6.7%
Sold on 2 April 2009
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+51.5%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+48.9%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+44.6%
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0QJ
← Back to All Properties