Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+66.7%
Sold on 13 May 2013
Detached
+£80,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5LG
← Back to All Properties