Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, OLD SCHOOL LANE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+45.8%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+17.3%
Sold on 5 September 2012
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+26.4%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+97.8%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 11 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8RS
← Back to All Properties