Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, KINGFISHER CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£855,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£855,000
+25.7%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£680,000
+106.1%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Detached
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£330,000
Sold on 25 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8JJ
← Back to All Properties